Staff Directory

Questions?

Fill out our Request Information Form and we’ll make it out priority to get back to you.

Spacer

Allebach, Craig

Chief, Campus Safety

Allison, Leana

Supervisor, Campus Post Office


Anderson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, Grace College Indianapolis

Andrews, Calla

Coordinator, Academic Support Services


Bailey, Gretchen

Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Barr, Bill

Assistant Athletic Director, Associate Head Coach Baseball


Barros, Jacob

Associate Director, Information Technology, Networking and Operations, OIT

Bellinghausen, Brandon

Coordinator, Correctional Education


Blair, Paul

Vice President, Business Affairs / CFO

Bloemendaal, Amy

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams


Blum, Scott

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Boyer, Monica

Administrative Assistant,
Graduate Department of Counseling & Interpersonal Relations


Bradley, Cindy

Manager, Admissions Office

Breeden, Deea

Student Employment Coordinator, Center for Career Connections


Briscoe, Chad

Director, Athletics

Burritt, Mark

Senior Staff Accountant


Cardin, Tonya

Office Manager/Assistant for the V.P. of School of Ministry,

Carey-Becker, Marty

Director, Wind Ensemble,


Carlson, Steve

Registrar

Chappell, Melissa

Coordinator, Administrative Support


Church, Christi

Head Athletic Trainer

Conley, Kristin

Campus Director, Engineering Program


Crabtree, Aaron

Dean of Students; Coordinator, Music Programs

Cremean, Brienne

Residence Director


Criss, Eric

Director, Pep Band

Criswell, Kearstin

Coordinator, Student Involvement


Crumbley, Valerie

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Chapel

Decker, Allyn

Program DirectorORCA
Program DirectorMDQM


DeRenzo, Paul

Director, Special Events
Public Address Announcer

Devlin, Dana

Head Coach, Cheerleading


Dulworth, Christina

Office Manager, Graduate and Adult Enrollment

Duncan, Denny

Director, Alumni / Head Coach, Women's Golf


Ellinger, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, School of Behavioral Science

Ellis, Karla

Secretary, Health and Counseling Center


Elsner Jr., James

Technician I, Desktop/Workgroup Services

Elsner, Stephen

Admissions Counselor, Seminary & Graduate Counseling


Fawcett, Tonya

Director, Library Services

Fenker, Susan

Administrative Assistant, Co-curricular Transcipt


Fisher, Judy

Coordinator, The National Institute (Youth Ministry)

Flamm, Andrew

Vice President, Advancement / Chief Advancement Officer


Fluke, Don

Managing Director, Information Technology

French, Christine

Coordinator, Special Needs Services


Frischman, Tianna

Residence Director

Gareiss, Kim

Executive Assistant, VP of Financial Services/CFO


Geiser, Amy

Resident Director, Indiana Hall and The Lodge

Gill, Jeffrey

V.P. and Dean, Seminary and School of Ministry Studies


Goldsmith, Glenn

Assistant Chief, Campus Safety;

Green, Tami

Administrative Assistant, Academic Records


Griffith, Kelsi

Director, Advancement Services

Grill, Stephen

Dean, Community Education
Program Director, Non-Profit Management


Grossnickle, Al

Director, William P. Gordon Institute for Enterprise Development

Hall, James (Alex)

Coordinator, Faculty Support


Hall, Thomas

Director, Lancer Chorus

Hand, Florell

Systems Manager, School of Education


Harman, Lisa

Director, Human Resources

Hawkins, Jennifer

Circulation Manager


Heinl, Madisson

Communications Specialist, Center for Lakes & Streams

Hepler, Dennis

Head Coach, Men's Golf


Hershberger, Margaret

Lab Instructor

Hotchkin, Matthew

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer


Hudson, Pamela

Coordinator, Student Support - Weber Detroit

Huntsman, Kim

Coordinator, Financial Aid


Jackson, Robert (Bob)

Regional Director, Development

James, Heather

Event Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Johnson, Clinton

Attendant, Gordon Recreation Center

Johnson, Heather

Head Coach, Softball
Director, Club Sports


Jones, Deonda

Programmer/Analyst, OIT

Katip, William

President


Kantenwein, Heidi

Admissions, Transcript Coordinator

Kantenwein, Shawn

Lead Campus Safety Officer


Kessler, Jim

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Kindig, Edna

Specialist, Accounts Payable


Koser, Sue

Technician-Registration

Kronk, Melissa

Admissions Counselor


Laborde, Laura

Coordinator, Academic Support

Lambert, Aaron

Clinical Coordinator, Graduate Counseling


Lavender, LeAnne

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education

Lewis, Christine

Specialist, Admissions Data Entry


Lillis, John

Executive V.P., Academic Affairs

Locke, Sina

Executive Assistant,
V.P. of Student Affairs & Academic Services


Manahan, Ron

Senior Advisor to the President

McCrum, Alan

Staff Accountant


Mencarelli, Brent

Resident Director, Kent, Lancer Lofts, Lampost Hall

Miles, Benaiah

Technician II, Desktop/Workgroup Services


Moore, Scott

Director, Gordon Recreation Center; Coach, Strength & Conditioning; Head Coach, Women's Tennis; Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Mosley, Tisha

Admissions Counselor - Detroit


Muraski, DeeAnna

Associate Director of Internships; Career Institute Facilitator

Musser, Deb

Director, Health and Counseling Center


Neuffer, Robert

Specialist, Admissions Veteran's Affairs

Neuhart, Joshua

Director, Athletics Operations


Olson, Collette

Administrative Assistant, Alumni

Pacheco Jr., Daniel

Analyst Programmer


Palmer, Rhoda

Associate Director
Public & Electronic Services,
Morgan Library

Park, Rachel

Facilitator, Korean Studies


Park, Stephen

Director, Korean Program

Parker, Matthew

Special Assistant to the President for Strategic Outreach


Paton, Robert

Specialist, Educational Technology

Peugh, Roger

Institutional Coordinator, Campus Prayer


Pohl, Mark

Director, Admissions

Polston, Mary

Specialist, Gift Receipting and Data


Polston, Randy

Director, Applied Learning

Prater, Sarah

Executive Administrative Assistant, V.P. of Advancement


Prinsen, Karla

Assistant, Data Entry for Admissions

Raikes, Mark

Director, Institutional Effectiveness


Ramsey, Brian

Site Director, Grace College Indianapolis

Raymond, Deborah

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences


Raymond, Jeff

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track & Field

Robbins, Steve

Associate Director, Technical Services, Morgan Library


Robinson, Andrew

Director of South Eastern Michigan Region

Rosenberg, Daniel

Associate Director of Calling, Admissions


Roush, Chelsey

Coordinator, Student Accounts

Sallot, Sharon

Development Officer, Grace Fund


Sauders, Charlette

Director, Financial Aid

Schram, Jacqueline

Associate Dean of Students


Schuh, Larry

Head Coach, Men’s Tennis

Sharik, Sara

Admissions Counselor


Sharp, Kelly

Office Manager, Athletic Department

Shepherd, Cheryl

Employment Specialist


Sherman, Elma

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

Sikora, Beth

Campus Nurse


Sisson, Cindy

V.P. of Enrollment Management

Sloat, John

Resident Director, Beta Hall and Yocum Hall


Smith, Alessa

Admissions Counselor

Smith, Hannah

Coordinator, Admissions Visitor's Center


Smith, Shirley

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education Extension Programs

Steele, Rebecca

Coordinator, Helpdesk


Stephens, Lori

Admissions Counselor, Detroit Suburbs

Stevens, Stephanie

Coordinator, Payroll


Sproul, Niki

Assistant Director, Admissions Data & Systems

Stillman, Dylan

Admisions Counselor


Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager, Brandpoet

Swain, David

Analyst I, Client/Server Systems


Swanson, Jim

V.P. of Academic and Student Services;
Program Director, Master of Arts in Higher Education

Teevan, John

Executive Director, Regional Initiatives


Tellez, Carlos

Dean, Chapel and Global Initiatives

Terry, Denise

Managing Director, Center for Career Connections


Trump, Emily

Financial Analyst

Tupps, Geeta

Director of Global Initiatives


Katie Van Hofwegen

Head Women's Volleyball Coach

Vera, Sandra

Specialist, Payroll and Benefits


Vosberg, Carol

Administrative Assistant, School of Education

Vosler, Brook

Admissions Counselor


Voss, Michael

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer;
Director of Intramural Programs

Weber, Lawrence

East Regional Director, Development


Weimer, Nancy

Executive Assistant to the President

Wise, Steven

Associate Director, Technical Services


Wolfe, Jean

Talent and Development Specialist,

Wolff, Charlanne

Part-time Counselor


Wolff, Peter

Associate Dean of Students

Woodruff, Arthur

Controller


Wottring, Bethany

Admissions Counselor

Yocum, Carrie

V.P. of Administration and Compliance


Yocum, Marsha

Administrative Assistant, Business Department

Yoder, Caitlin

Education Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Young, Anne

Coordinator, Special Events

Ziebarth, Tim

Executive Officer of Academic Affairs / Dean, School of Professional and Online Education

Spacer

Aramark

Spacer

Andrews, Margaret

Administrative Assistant

Bieri, Phil

Groundskeeper


Blalock, Dennis

Housekeeper

Buriff, Jeff

Supervisor, Groundskeeping


Caron, Tom

HVAC Technician

Denlinger, Keith

Locksmith


Enck, Jay

Electrician

Hammer, Jeremy

Carpenter


Hankel, Matthew

Electrician

Hood, Tim

HVAC Technician


Kleinhans, Emily

Groundskeeper

Kleinhans, Randy

Director, Physical Plant


Krogel, Anita

Housekeeper

Landolt, Fred

Manager, Housekeeping


Marshall, Kaleb

Housekeeper

Mauk, Denzil

Groundskeeper


Nissley, Rodney

Carpenter

Propp, Ty

Supervisor, Housekeeping


Robinson, Jim

Groundskeeper

Salsgiver, Nate

Supervisor, Set up


Shively, Tom

Preventative Maintenance

Smith, Sean

Supervisor, Floor Crew


Smoker, Luke

Office Manager

Stichter, Luke

Housekeeper


Skinner, Randy

Painter

Targgart, Anita

Housekeeper


Tew, Roger

Plumber

Tupps, Tom

Supervisor, Equipment


Woods, JD

General Maintenance

Spacer

Brandpoet

Spacer

Ackley-Jelinek, Kerith

Publications & Web Production

Breeden, Steve

Marketing Project Manager


Carey, Dave

2|8|9 Designer

Frazier, Matt

Webmaster


Grout, Dave

Senior Project Manager/Partner

Hauck, Jessica

Special Projects/Analyst


Lozano, Stephanie

Photographer

Sell, Vincent

Graphic Designer


Sterner, Danielle

Human Resources

Sterner, Jason

EVP/Operations


Sterner, Kevin

Lead Art Director/Partner

Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager


Winey, Aaron

Senior Graphic Designer

Spacer

Harmony

Spacer

Phenix, Justin

Manager, Print Shop

Spacer

Sodexo

Spacer

Baier, Sarah

Administrative Assistant, Sodexo

Bloemendaal, James

General Manager, Sodexo


Bornes, Polly

Cook, Breakfast and Grill

Bragg, Mark

Cook


Flowers, Jennifer

Retail Prep

Hamilton, Julia

Baker


Hight, Diana

Salad and Deli Prep

La-Follette, James

Supervisor, Retail


Lindemuth, Hal

Dishroom

Lynch, John

Manager, Catering


Manns, Jesse

Lunch Cook

Martinex, Humberto

Flash Cook


McGuire, Aaron

Dinner Cook

Miller, Marcus

Supervisor, Retail


Sandy, Dean

Dishroom

Shroyer, Benjamin

Retail Cook


Tupps, John

Dishroom

Vendl, Dennis

Head Chef


Yaggi, Robert

Manager, Production