Staff Directory

Questions?

Fill out our Request Information Form and we’ll make it out priority to get back to you.

Spacer

Allebach, Craig

Chief, Campus Safety

Allison, Leana

Supervisor, Campus Post Office


Anderson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, Grace College Indianapolis

Andrews, Calla

Coordinator, Academic Support Services


Bailey, Gretchen

Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Barlow, Nikki

Assistant Director, Admissions Data & Systems


Barr, Bill

Assistant Athletic Director, Associate Head Coach Baseball

Barros, Jacob

Associate Director, Information Technology, Networking and Operations, OIT


Bellinghausen, Brandon

Admissions Counselor

Blair, Paul

Vice President, Business Affairs / CFO


Blazek, Joseph

Technician, Desktop Workgroup

Bloemendaal, Amy

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams


Blum, Scott

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Boyer, Monica

Administrative Assistant,
Graduate Department of Counseling & Interpersonal Relations


Bradley, Cindy

Manager, Admissions Office

Breeden, Deea

Student Employment Coordinator, Center for Career Connections


Briscoe, Chad

Director, Athletics

Burritt, Mark

Senior Staff Accountant


Cardin, Tonya

Office Manager/Assistant for the V.P. of School of Ministry,

Carey-Becker, Marty

Director, Wind Ensemble,


Carlson, Steve

Registrar

Chappell, Melissa

Specialist, Academic Support


Church, Christi

Head Athletic Trainer

Conley, Kristin

Campus Director, Engineering Program


Crabtree, Aaron

Dean of Students; Coordinator, Music Programs

Cremean, Brienne

Residence Director


Criss, Eric

Director, Pep Band

Criswell, Kearstin

Coordinator, Student Involvement


Crumbley, Valerie

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Chapel

Decker, Allyn

Program DirectorORCA
Program DirectorMDQM


DeRenzo, Paul

Director, Special Events
Public Address Announcer

Devlin, Dana

Head Coach, Cheerleading


Dulworth, Christina

Office Manager, Graduate and Adult Enrollment

Duncan, Denny

Director, Alumni / Head Coach, Women's Golf


Ellinger, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, School of Behavioral Science

Ellis, Karla

Secretary, Health and Counseling Center


Elsner Jr., James

Admissions Counselor, Seminary & Graduate Counseling

Fawcett, Tonya

Director, Library Services


Fenker, Susan

Administrative Assistant, Co-curricular Transcipt

Fisher, Judy

Coordinator, The National Institute (Youth Ministry)


Flamm, Andrew

Vice President, Advancement / Chief Advancement Officer

Fluke, Don

Managing Director, Information Technology


French, Christine

Coordinator, Special Needs Services

Frischman, Tianna

Residence Director


Gareiss, Kim

Executive Assistant, VP of Financial Services/CFO

Geiser, Amy

Resident Director, Indiana Hall and The Lodge


Gill, Jeffrey

V.P. and Dean, Seminary and School of Ministry Studies

Goldsmith, Glenn

Assistant Chief, Campus Safety;


Green, Tami

Administrative Assistant, Academic Records

Griffith, Kelsi

Director, Advancement Services


Grill, Stephen

Dean, Community Education
Program Director, Non-Profit Management

Grossnickle, Al

Director, William P. Gordon Institute for Enterprise Development


Hall, James (Alex)

Coordinator, Faculty Support

Hall, Thomas

Director, Lancer Chorus


Hand, Florell

Systems Manager, School of Education

Harman, Lisa

Director, Human Resources


Heinl, Madisson

Communications Specialist, Center for Lakes & Streams

Hepler, Dennis

Head Coach, Men's Golf


Hershberger, Margaret

Lab Instructor

Hopper, Jody

Administrative Support Specialist, Morgan Library


Hotchkin, Matthew

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Hudson, Pamela

Associate Site Director, Grace College Detroit


Huntsman, Kim

Coordinator, Financial Aid

Ide, Sandra

Coordinator, Student Accounts Manager


Jackson, Robert (Bob)

Regional Director, Development

James, Heather

Event Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Johnson, Clinton

Attendant, Gordon Recreation Center

Johnson, Heather

Head Coach, Softball
Director, Club Sports


Jones, Deonda

Programmer/Analyst, OIT

Katip, William

President


Kantenwein, Heidi

Admissions, Transcript Coordinator

Kantenwein, Shawn

Lead Campus Safety Officer


Kessler, Jim

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Kindig, Edna

Specialist, Accounts Payable


Koser, Sue

Technician-Registration

Laborde, Laura

Coordinator, Academic Support


Lambert, Aaron

Clinical Coordinator, Graduate Counseling

Lavender, LeAnne

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education


Lewis, Christine

Specialist, Admissions Data Entry

Lillis, John

Executive V.P., Academic Affairs


Locke, Sina

Executive Assistant,
V.P. of Student Affairs & Academic Services

Manahan, Ron

Senior Advisor to the President


McCall, David

Technician II, Desktop/Workgroup Services

Mencarelli, Brent

Resident Director, Kent, Lancer Lofts, Lampost Hall


Miller, Heidi

Associate Director, Job Development

Moore, Scott

Director, Gordon Recreation Center; Coach, Strength & Conditioning; Head Coach, Women's Tennis; Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball


Mosley, Tisha

Admissions Counselor - Detroit

Muraski, DeeAnna

Associate Director of Internships; Career Institute Facilitator


Musser, Deb

Director, Health and Counseling Center

Neuffer, Robert

Specialist, Admissions Veteran's Affairs


Neuhart, Joshua

Director, Athletics Operations

Olson, Collette

Administrative Assistant, Alumni


Palmer, Rhoda

Associate Director
Public & Electronic Services,
Morgan Library

Park, Rachel

Facilitator, Korean Studies


Park, Stephen

Director, Korean Program

Parker, Matthew

Ambassador for City Sites, Grace College Detroit


Paton, Robert

Specialist, Educational Technology

Peugh, Roger

Institutional Coordinator, Campus Prayer


Pohl, Mark

Director, Admissions

Polston, Mary

Specialist, Gift Receipting and Data


Polston, Randy

Director, Applied Learning

Prater, Sarah

Executive Administrative Assistant, V.P. of Advancement


Prinsen, Karla

Assistant, Data Entry for Admissions

Raikes, Mark

Director, Institutional Effectiveness


Ramsey, Brian

Site Director, Grace College Indianapolis

Raymond, Deborah

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences


Raymond, Jeff

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track & Field

Robbins, Steve

Associate Director, Technical Services, Morgan Library


Robinson, Andrew

Director of South Eastern Michigan Region

Rosenberg, Daniel

Calling Counselor, Admissions


Roush, Chelsey

Coordinator, Student Accounts

Sallot, Sharon

Development Officer, Grace Fund


Sauders, Charlette

Director, Financial Aid

Schram, Jacqueline

Associate Dean of Students


Schuh, Larry

Head Coach, Men’s Tennis

Sells, Myra

Coordinator, Prison Extension Program


Sharik, Sara

Admissions Counselor

Sharp, Kelly

Office Manager, Athletic Department


Shepherd, Cheryl

Employment Specialist

Sherman, Elma

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs


Sikora, Beth

Campus Nurse

Sisson, Cindy

V.P. of Enrollment Management


Sloat, John

Resident Director, Beta Hall and Yocum Hall

Smith, Alessa

Admissions Counselor


Smith, Hannah

Coordinator, Admissions Visitor's Center

Smith, Shirley

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education Extension Programs


Steele, Rebecca

Coordinator, Helpdesk

Stewart, Nancy

Admissions Counselor - Detroit


Stillman, Dylan

Admisions Counselor

Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager, Brandpoet


Swain, David

Analyst I, Client/Server Systems

Swanson, Jim

V.P. of Academic and Student Services;
Program Director, Master of Arts in Higher Education


Teevan, John

Executive Director, Regional Initiatives

Tellez, Carlos

Dean, Chapel and Global Initiatives


Terry, Denise

Managing Director, Center for Career Connections

Trump, Emily

Financial Analyst


Tupps, Geeta

Director of Global Initiatives

Van Hofwegen

Head Women's Volleyball Coach


Vera, Sandra

Specialist, Payroll and Benefits

Vosberg, Carol

Administrative Assistant, School of Education


Vosler, Brook

Admissions Counselor

Voss, Michael

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer;
Director of Intramural Programs


Weber, Lawrence

East Regional Director, Development

Weimer, Greg

Director, Planned Giving


Weimer, Nancy

Executive Assistant to the President

Wise, Steven

Associate Director, Technical Services


Wolfe, Jean

Talent and Development Specialist,

Wolff, Charlanne

Part-time Counselor


Wolff, Peter

Associate Dean of Students

Woodruff, Arthur

Controller


Wottring, Bethany

Admissions Counselor

Yocum, Carrie

V.P. of Administration and Compliance


Yocum, Marsha

Administrative Assistant, Business Department

Yoder, Caitlin

Education Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Young, Anne

Coordinator, Special Events

Ziebarth, Tim

Executive Officer of Academic Affairs / Dean, School of Professional and Online Education

Spacer

Aramark

Spacer

Andrews, Margaret

Administrative Assistant

Bieri, Phil

Groundskeeper


Blalock, Dennis

Housekeeper

Buriff, Jeff

Supervisor, Groundskeeping


Caron, Tom

HVAC Technician

Denlinger, Keith

Locksmith


Enck, Jay

Electrician

Hammer, Jeremy

Carpenter


Hankel, Matthew

Electrician

Hood, Tim

HVAC Technician


Kleinhans, Emily

Groundskeeper

Kleinhans, Randy

Director, Physical Plant


Krogel, Anita

Housekeeper

Landolt, Fred

Manager, Housekeeping


Marshall, Kaleb

Housekeeper

Mauk, Denzil

Groundskeeper


Nissley, Rodney

Carpenter

Propp, Ty

Supervisor, Housekeeping


Robinson, Jim

Groundskeeper

Salsgiver, Nate

Supervisor, Set up


Shively, Tom

Preventative Maintenance

Smith, Sean

Supervisor, Floor Crew


Smoker, Luke

Office Manager

Stichter, Luke

Housekeeper


Skinner, Randy

Painter

Targgart, Anita

Housekeeper


Tew, Roger

Plumber

Tupps, Tom

Supervisor, Equipment


Woods, JD

General Maintenance

Spacer

Brandpoet

Spacer

Ackley-Jelinek, Kerith

Publications & Web Production

Breeden, Steve

Marketing Project Manager


Carey, Dave

Graphic Designer

Frazier, Matt

Webmaster


Grout, Dave

Senior Project Manager/Partner

Hauck, Jessica

Special Projects/Analyst


Jones, Andrew

Writer

Ringler, Chase

Special Projects


Sanders, MariJean

Writer

Sell, Vincent

Graphic Designer


Sterner, Danielle

Human Resources

Sterner, Kevin

Lead Art Director/Partner


Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager

Lozano, Stephanie

Photographer

Spacer

Harmony

Spacer

Phenix, Justin

Manager, Print Shop

Spacer

Sodexo

Spacer

Baier, Sarah

Administrative Assistant, Sodexo

Bloemendaal, James

General Manager, Sodexo


Bornes, Polly

Cook, Breakfast and Grill

Bragg, Mark

Cook


Flowers, Jennifer

Retail Prep

Hamilton, Julia

Baker


Hight, Diana

Salad and Deli Prep

La-Follette, James

Supervisor, Retail


Lindemuth, Hal

Dishroom

Lynch, John

Manager, Catering


Manns, Jesse

Lunch Cook

Martinex, Humberto

Flash Cook


McGuire, Aaron

Dinner Cook

Miller, Marcus

Supervisor, Retail


Sandy, Dean

Dishroom

Shroyer, Benjamin

Retail Cook


Tupps, John

Dishroom

Vendl, Dennis

Head Chef


Yaggi, Robert

Manager, Production