Department Listing

Academic Affairs

Elma Sherman

Executive Assistant, ext. 6134

Admissions

Seminary, Graduate and Adult

877-607-0012


Admissions

Undergraduate and Jump Start

866-974-7223

Advancement

Sarah Prater

Executive Administrative Assistant to the V.P. of Advancement, ext. 6122


Alpha Dining

Jill Stutzman

Sodexo Administrative Assistant, ext. 6039

Alumni Engagement

Denny Duncan

Director of Alumni Engagement, ext. 6129


Applied Learning

Randy Polston

Director, ext. 6416

Athletic Department

Kelly Sharp

Office Manager, ext. 6266


Behavioral Science Department

Undergraduate

Dr. Kevin Roberts

Chair, ext. 6054

Biblical Studies Department

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6437


Biology and Health Professions Program

Dr. Rick Roberts

Program Director, ext. 6448

Bookstore

Campus Store

Sarah Fredericks

Store Manager
574-372-5185


Business Department

Academic

Marsha Yocum

Secretary, ext. 6094

Business Office

Kimberly Gareiss

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Financial Services/CFO, ext. 6076


Cafeteria

Alpha Dining

Jill Stutzman

Sodexo Administrative Assistant, ext. 6039
stutzmjl@grace.edu

Career Institute

DeeAnna Muraski

Facilitator, ext. 6089


Catering

Jill Stutzman

Sodexo Catering, ext. 6039

Center for Career Connections

Denise Terry

Director, ext. 6101


Center for Lakes & Streams

Amy Bloemendaal

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams, ext. 6445

Chapel Services

Valerie Crumbley

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6489


Communication Program

Dr. Patrick Loebs

Program Director, ext. 6096

Computer Services (OIT)

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator, ext. 6174


Counseling Center

Caryn Howell

Office Manager, ext. 6472

Education Department

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-Time Instructor, ext. 6144


Education Resource Center

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-Time Instructor, ext. 6144

Engineering

Alli Simpson

Campus Director, Trine University—Warsaw Campus


English and Journalism Program

Dr. Lauren Rich

Chair; Languages, Literature, and Communication Department; ext. 6151

Environmental Science Program

Dr. Nate Bosch

Director, ext. 6447


Financial Aid Office

Kim Huntsman

Coordinator, ext. 6162

Food Services

Jill Stutzman

Sodexo Administrative Assistant, ext. 6039

stutzmjl@grace.edu


Foreign Language Program

Jacqueline Schram

Program Director, ext. 6283
schramjs@grace.edu

GOAL Program

Dr. Steve Grill (Residential)

Dean of Community Education, ext. 6511

Melissa Chappell

(Online)

Coordinator, Administrative Support, ext. 6195


Gordon Recreation Center

Scott Moore

Program Director, ext. 6533

Grace Community Education

John Hendricks

Director or Correctional Prison Adult Education, ext. 6253


Graduate Counseling

Dr. Amy Gilbert

Chair (Online and Residential), ext. 6064

Graduate Counseling

Monica Boyer

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6051


Health and Wellness Center

Caryn Howell

Office Manager, ext. 6472


Housing

Residence Halls

Peter Wolff

Associate Dean of Students, ext. 6469

Human Resources

Jing Chen

Human Resources Director, ext. 6080


Intramurals

Kearstin Criswell

Program Director, ext. 6470

Korean Program

Rachel Park

Secretary, ext. 6335


Lancer Pep Band

Eric Criss

Advisor


Library

Tonya Fawcett

Director, ext. 6291

M.A. Ministry Studies Program

Dr. Mark Soto

Program Director, ext. 6062


Management of Information Systems Program

Rick Koontz

Program Director, ext. 6311

Mathematics Program

Dr. Kris Farwell

Associate Professor, ext. 6303


M.B.A. Program

Tim Ziebarth

Director, ext. 6191

Medical Device Quality Management (MDQM)

Dr. Steve Grill

Program Director, ext. 6511


Military Student Programs

Cindy Sisson

Vice President of Enrollment Management, ext. 6397


Mosaic

Geeta Tupps

Advisor, ext. 6104

The National Institute

Youth Ministry

Judy Fisher

574-267-6622
theinstitute@cenational.org


Nursing Program

Kathy J. Oliver

Bethel College Coordinator of Nursing Programs (on the Grace Campus), ext. 6269

Office of Information Technology

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator, ext. 6174


Physical Plant

Margaret Andrews

Admin/Maintenance Coordinator, ext. 6367

Planned Giving

Greg Weimer

Director, ext. 6124


Post Office

Leana Allison

Supervisor, ext. 6038

Pre-Law Program

Dr. M. M. Norris

Advisor, ext. 6256


President's Office

Sarah Prater

Executive Administrative Assistant to the V.P. of Advancement, ext. 6122

Prison: Indiana Correctional Education

John Teevan

Director of Prison Education, ext. 6254


Registrar

Steve Carlson

Registrar, ext. 6411

Safety

Glenn Goldsmith

Assistant Chief of Campus Safety
574-269-5344


School of Arts and Sciences

Dr. Mark M. Norris

Dean, ext. 6256

School of Behavioral Science

Dr. Tom Edgington

Dean, ext. 6052


School of Business

Dr. Jeffrey Fawcett

Dean, ext. 6090

School of Education

Dr. Laurie Owen

Dean, ext. 6148


School of Ministry Studies

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6437

Science and Mathematics Department

Dr. Chad Snyder

Chair, ext. 6443
snyderc1@grace.edu


School of Professional and Online Education

Melissa Chappell

Administrative Support Coordinator, ext. 6195

Seminary

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6437


Sodexo

Alpha Dining

James Bloemendaal

General Manager, ext. 6049

Sounding Board

Newspaper

Kearstin Criswell

Editor-in-Chief, ext. 6470


Special Education Program

Cheryl Bremer

Director, ext. 6146

Special Events Reservations

Paul DeRenzo

Director, ext. 6033


Sports Information Office

Josh Neuhart

Sports Information Director, ext. 6271

Sport Management

Dr. Darrell Johnson

Professor, ext. 6263


Student Affairs

Sina Locke

Executive Assistant, ext. 6466

Switchboard

Switchboard Console Operator, ext. 0


Transcripts

Registrar's Office

ext. 6415

Visitor's Center

Admissions

866-974-7223



Wind Ensemble

Martin Becker

Conductor, ext. 6359

Yearbook (Roots Magazine)

Kearstin Criswell

Editor-in-Chief, ext. 6470