Staff Directory

Questions?

Fill out our Request Information Form and we’ll make it out priority to get back to you.

Spacer

Allebach, Craig

Chief, Campus Safety

Allison, Leana

Supervisor, Campus Post Office


Anderson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, Grace College Indianapolis

Andrews, Calla

Coordinator, Academic Support Services


Bailey, Gretchen

Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Barlow, Nikki

Assistant Director, Admissions Data & Systems


Barr, Bill

Assistant Athletic Director, Associate Head Coach Baseball

Barros, Jacob

Associate Director, Information Technology, Networking and Operations, OIT


Bellinghausen, Brandon

Admissions Counselor

Blair, Paul

Vice President, Business Affairs / CFO


Bloemendaal, Amy

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams

Blum, Scott

Head Coach, Women's Basketball


Boyer, Monica

Administrative Assistant,
Graduate Department of Counseling & Interpersonal Relations

Bradley, Cindy

Manager, Admissions Office


Breeden, Deea

Student Employment Coordinator, Center for Career Connections

Briscoe, Chad

Director, Athletics


Burritt, Mark

Senior Staff Accountant

Cardin, Tonya

Office Manager/Assistant for the V.P. of School of Ministry,


Carey-Becker, Marty

Director, Wind Ensemble,

Carlson, Steve

Registrar


Chappell, Melissa

Specialist, Academic Support

Church, Christi

Head Athletic Trainer


Conley, Kristin

Campus Director, Engineering Program

Crabtree, Aaron

Dean of Students; Coordinator, Music Programs


Cremean, Brienne

Residence Director

Criss, Eric

Director, Pep Band


Criswell, Kearstin

Coordinator, Student Involvement

Crumbley, Valerie

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Chapel


Decker, Allyn

Program DirectorORCA
Program DirectorMDQM

DeRenzo, Paul

Director, Special Events
Public Address Announcer


Devlin, Dana

Head Coach, Cheerleading

Dulworth, Christina

Office Manager, Graduate and Adult Enrollment


Duncan, Denny

Director, Alumni / Head Coach, Women's Golf

Ellinger, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, School of Behavioral Science


Ellis, Karla

Secretary, Health and Counseling Center

Elsner Jr., James

Admissions Counselor, Seminary & Graduate Counseling


Fawcett, Tonya

Director, Library Services

Fenker, Susan

Administrative Assistant, Co-curricular Transcipt


Fisher, Judy

Coordinator, The National Institute (Youth Ministry)

Flamm, Andrew

Vice President, Advancement / Chief Advancement Officer


Fluke, Don

Managing Director, Information Technology

French, Christine

Coordinator, Special Needs Services


Frischman, Tianna

Residence Director

Gareiss, Kim

Executive Assistant, VP of Financial Services/CFO


Geiser, Amy

Resident Director, Indiana Hall and The Lodge

Gill, Jeffrey

V.P. and Dean, Seminary and School of Ministry Studies


Goldsmith, Glenn

Assistant Chief, Campus Safety;

Green, Tami

Administrative Assistant, Academic Records


Griffith, Kelsi

Director, Advancement Services

Grill, Stephen

Dean, Community Education
Program Director, Non-Profit Management


Grossnickle, Al

Director, William P. Gordon Institute for Enterprise Development

Hall, James (Alex)

Coordinator, Faculty Support


Hall, Thomas

Director, Lancer Chorus

Hand, Florell

Systems Manager, School of Education


Harman, Lisa

Director, Human Resources

Heinl, Madisson

Communications Specialist, Center for Lakes & Streams


Hepler, Dennis

Head Coach, Men's Golf

Hershberger, Margaret

Lab Instructor


Hotchkin, Matthew

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Hudson, Pamela

Associate Site Director, Grace College Detroit


Huntsman, Kim

Coordinator, Financial Aid

Ide, Sandra

Coordinator, Student Accounts Manager


Jackson, Robert (Bob)

Regional Director, Development

James, Heather

Event Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Johnson, Clinton

Attendant, Gordon Recreation Center

Johnson, Heather

Head Coach, Softball
Director, Club Sports


Jones, Deonda

Programmer/Analyst, OIT

Katip, William

President


Kantenwein, Heidi

Admissions, Transcript Coordinator

Kantenwein, Shawn

Lead Campus Safety Officer


Kessler, Jim

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Kindig, Edna

Specialist, Accounts Payable


Koser, Sue

Technician-Registration

Kronk, Melissa

Admissions Counselor


Laborde, Laura

Coordinator, Academic Support

Lambert, Aaron

Clinical Coordinator, Graduate Counseling


Lavender, LeAnne

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education

Lewis, Christine

Specialist, Admissions Data Entry


Lillis, John

Executive V.P., Academic Affairs

Locke, Sina

Executive Assistant,
V.P. of Student Affairs & Academic Services


Manahan, Ron

Senior Advisor to the President

Mencarelli, Brent

Resident Director, Kent, Lancer Lofts, Lampost Hall


Miles, Benaiah

Technician I, Desktop/Workgroup Services

Miller, Heidi

Associate Director, Job Development


Moore, Scott

Director, Gordon Recreation Center; Coach, Strength & Conditioning; Head Coach, Women's Tennis; Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Mosley, Tisha

Admissions Counselor - Detroit


Muraski, DeeAnna

Associate Director of Internships; Career Institute Facilitator

Musser, Deb

Director, Health and Counseling Center


Neuffer, Robert

Specialist, Admissions Veteran's Affairs

Neuhart, Joshua

Director, Athletics Operations


Olson, Collette

Administrative Assistant, Alumni

Palmer, Rhoda

Associate Director
Public & Electronic Services,
Morgan Library


Park, Rachel

Facilitator, Korean Studies

Park, Stephen

Director, Korean Program


Parker, Matthew

Ambassador for City Sites, Grace College Detroit

Paton, Robert

Specialist, Educational Technology


Peugh, Roger

Institutional Coordinator, Campus Prayer

Pohl, Mark

Director, Admissions


Polston, Mary

Specialist, Gift Receipting and Data

Polston, Randy

Director, Applied Learning


Prater, Sarah

Executive Administrative Assistant, V.P. of Advancement

Prinsen, Karla

Assistant, Data Entry for Admissions


Raikes, Mark

Director, Institutional Effectiveness

Ramsey, Brian

Site Director, Grace College Indianapolis


Raymond, Deborah

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences

Raymond, Jeff

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track & Field


Robbins, Steve

Associate Director, Technical Services, Morgan Library

Robinson, Andrew

Director of South Eastern Michigan Region


Rosenberg, Daniel

Calling Counselor, Admissions

Roush, Chelsey

Coordinator, Student Accounts


Sallot, Sharon

Development Officer, Grace Fund

Sauders, Charlette

Director, Financial Aid


Schram, Jacqueline

Associate Dean of Students

Schuh, Larry

Head Coach, Men’s Tennis


Sells, Myra

Coordinator, Prison Extension Program

Sharik, Sara

Admissions Counselor


Sharp, Kelly

Office Manager, Athletic Department

Shepherd, Cheryl

Employment Specialist


Sherman, Elma

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

Sikora, Beth

Campus Nurse


Sisson, Cindy

V.P. of Enrollment Management

Sloat, John

Resident Director, Beta Hall and Yocum Hall


Smith, Alessa

Admissions Counselor

Smith, Hannah

Coordinator, Admissions Visitor's Center


Smith, Shirley

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education Extension Programs

Steele, Rebecca

Coordinator, Helpdesk


Stewart, Nancy

Admissions Counselor - Detroit

Stillman, Dylan

Admisions Counselor


Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager, Brandpoet

Swain, David

Analyst I, Client/Server Systems


Swanson, Jim

V.P. of Academic and Student Services;
Program Director, Master of Arts in Higher Education

Teevan, John

Executive Director, Regional Initiatives


Tellez, Carlos

Dean, Chapel and Global Initiatives

Terry, Denise

Managing Director, Center for Career Connections


Trump, Emily

Financial Analyst

Tupps, Geeta

Director of Global Initiatives


Van Hofwegen

Head Women's Volleyball Coach

Vera, Sandra

Specialist, Payroll and Benefits


Vosberg, Carol

Administrative Assistant, School of Education

Vosler, Brook

Admissions Counselor


Voss, Michael

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer;
Director of Intramural Programs

Weber, Lawrence

East Regional Director, Development


Weimer, Greg

Director, Planned Giving

Weimer, Nancy

Executive Assistant to the President


Wise, Steven

Associate Director, Technical Services

Wolfe, Jean

Talent and Development Specialist,


Wolff, Charlanne

Part-time Counselor

Wolff, Peter

Associate Dean of Students


Woodruff, Arthur

Controller

Wottring, Bethany

Admissions Counselor


Yocum, Carrie

V.P. of Administration and Compliance

Yocum, Marsha

Administrative Assistant, Business Department


Yoder, Caitlin

Education Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams

Young, Anne

Coordinator, Special Events


Ziebarth, Tim

Executive Officer of Academic Affairs / Dean, School of Professional and Online Education

Spacer

Aramark

Spacer

Andrews, Margaret

Administrative Assistant

Bieri, Phil

Groundskeeper


Blalock, Dennis

Housekeeper

Buriff, Jeff

Supervisor, Groundskeeping


Caron, Tom

HVAC Technician

Denlinger, Keith

Locksmith


Enck, Jay

Electrician

Hammer, Jeremy

Carpenter


Hankel, Matthew

Electrician

Hood, Tim

HVAC Technician


Kleinhans, Emily

Groundskeeper

Kleinhans, Randy

Director, Physical Plant


Krogel, Anita

Housekeeper

Landolt, Fred

Manager, Housekeeping


Marshall, Kaleb

Housekeeper

Mauk, Denzil

Groundskeeper


Nissley, Rodney

Carpenter

Propp, Ty

Supervisor, Housekeeping


Robinson, Jim

Groundskeeper

Salsgiver, Nate

Supervisor, Set up


Shively, Tom

Preventative Maintenance

Smith, Sean

Supervisor, Floor Crew


Smoker, Luke

Office Manager

Stichter, Luke

Housekeeper


Skinner, Randy

Painter

Targgart, Anita

Housekeeper


Tew, Roger

Plumber

Tupps, Tom

Supervisor, Equipment


Woods, JD

General Maintenance

Spacer

Brandpoet

Spacer

Ackley-Jelinek, Kerith

Publications & Web Production

Breeden, Steve

Marketing Project Manager


Carey, Dave

Graphic Designer

Frazier, Matt

Webmaster


Grout, Dave

Senior Project Manager/Partner

Hauck, Jessica

Special Projects/Analyst


Jones, Andrew

Writer

Ringler, Chase

Special Projects


Sanders, MariJean

Writer

Sell, Vincent

Graphic Designer


Sterner, Danielle

Human Resources

Sterner, Kevin

Lead Art Director/Partner


Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager

Lozano, Stephanie

Photographer

Spacer

Harmony

Spacer

Phenix, Justin

Manager, Print Shop

Spacer

Sodexo

Spacer

Baier, Sarah

Administrative Assistant, Sodexo

Bloemendaal, James

General Manager, Sodexo


Bornes, Polly

Cook, Breakfast and Grill

Bragg, Mark

Cook


Flowers, Jennifer

Retail Prep

Hamilton, Julia

Baker


Hight, Diana

Salad and Deli Prep

La-Follette, James

Supervisor, Retail


Lindemuth, Hal

Dishroom

Lynch, John

Manager, Catering


Manns, Jesse

Lunch Cook

Martinex, Humberto

Flash Cook


McGuire, Aaron

Dinner Cook

Miller, Marcus

Supervisor, Retail


Sandy, Dean

Dishroom

Shroyer, Benjamin

Retail Cook


Tupps, John

Dishroom

Vendl, Dennis

Head Chef


Yaggi, Robert

Manager, Production