Staff Directory

Questions?

Fill out our Request Information Form, and we’ll make it our priority to get back to you.

Spacer

Allebach, Craig

Chief, Campus Safety

Allison, Leana

Supervisor, Campus Post Office


Anderson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, Grace College Indianapolis

Andrews, Calla

Coordinator, Academic Support Services


Bailey, Gretchen

Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Baker, Jodi

Coordinator, Academic Support


Barr, Bill

Assistant Athletic Director, Associate Head Coach Baseball

Barros, Jacob

Associate Director, Information Technology, Networking and Operations, OIT


Bellinghausen, Brandon

Coordinator, Correctional Education

Blair, Paul

Vice President, Business Affairs / CFO


Bloemendaal, Amy

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams

Blum, Scott

Head Coach, Women's Basketball


Boyer, Monica

Administrative Assistant,
Graduate Department of Counseling and Interpersonal Relations

Bradley, Cindy

Manager, Admissions Office


Breeden, Deea

Student Employment Coordinator, Center for Career Connections

Breeden, Steve

Director of Marketing, Office of Marketing


Briscoe, Chad

Director, Athletics

Burritt, Mark

Senior Staff Accountant


Cardin, Tonya

Office Manager/Assistant for the V.P. of School of Ministry,

Carey-Becker, Marty

Director, Wind Ensemble


Carlson, Steve

Registrar

Chappell, Melissa

Coordinator, Administrative Support


Crabtree, Aaron

Dean of Students; Coordinator, Music Programs

Cremean, Brienne

Residence Director


Criss, Eric

Director, Pep Band

Criswell, Kearstin

Coordinator, Student Involvement


Crumbley, Valerie

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Chapel

Decker, Allyn

Program DirectorORCA
Program DirectorMDQM


DeRenzo, Paul

Director, Special Events
Public Address Announcer

Devlin, Dana

Head Coach, Cheerleading


Dulworth, Christina

Manager, Data Entry Office

Duncan, Denny

Director, Alumni / Head Coach, Women's Golf


Ellinger, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, School of Behavioral Science

Ellis, Karla

Secretary, Health and Counseling Center


Elsner, Stephen

Technician I, Desktop/Workgroup Services

Elsner Jr., James

Admissions Counselor, Seminary and Graduate Counseling


Fawcett, Tonya

Director, Library Services

Fenker, Susan

Administrative Assistant, Co-curricular Transcipt


Fisher, Judy

Coordinator, The National Institute (Youth Ministry)

Flamm, Andrew

Vice President, Advancement / Chief Advancement Officer


Fluke, Don

Managing Director, Information Technology

Frazier, Matt

Webmaster, Office of Marketing


French, Christine

Coordinator, Special Needs Services

Frischman, Tianna

Residence Director


Gareiss, Kim

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Financial Services/CFO

Geiser, Amy

Resident Director, Indiana Hall and The Lodge


Gerber, Stephen

Director, Regional Development

Gill, Jeffrey

V.P. and Dean, Seminary and School of Ministry Studies


Goff, Bryce

Associate Director, Career Development

Goldsmith, Glenn

Assistant Chief, Campus Safety


Green, Tami

Administrative Assistant, Academic Records

Griffith, Kelsi

Director, Advancement Operations


Grill, Stephen

Dean, Community Education
Program Director, Non-Profit Management

Grossnickle, Al

Director, William P. Gordon Institute for Enterprise Development


Hall, James (Alex)

Coordinator, Faculty Support

Hall, Thomas

Director, Lancer Chorus


Hand, Florell

Systems Manager, School of Education

Harman, Lisa

Director, Human Resources


Hauck, Jessica

Special Projects/Analyst, Office of Marketing

Hawkins, Jennifer

Circulation Manager


Heinl, Madisson

Communications Specialist, Center for Lakes & Streams

Hepler, Dennis

Head Coach, Men's Golf


Hershberger, Margaret

Lab Instructor

Hotchkin, Matthew

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer


Hudson, Pamela

Coordinator, Student Support - Weber Detroit

Huntsman, Kim

Coordinator, Financial Aid


Jackson, Robert (Bob)

Regional Director, Development

James, Heather

Event Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Johnson, Clinton

Attendant, Gordon Recreation Center

Johnson, Heather

Head Coach, Softball
Director, Club Sports


Jones, Deonda

Programmer/Analyst, OIT

Katip, William

President


Kantenwein, Heidi

Admissions, Transcript Coordinator

Kantenwein, Shawn

Lead Campus Safety Officer


Kessler, Jim

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Kindig, Edna

Specialist, Accounts Payable


Koser, Sue

Technician-Registration

Kronk, Melissa

Admissions Counselor


Laborde, Laura

Coordinator, Academic Support

Lambert, Aaron

Clinical Coordinator, Graduate Counseling


Lavender, LeAnne

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education

Lewis, Christine

Specialist, Admissions Data Entry


Lillis, John

Executive V.P., Academic Affairs

Locke, Sina

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Student Affairs & Academic Services


Lozano, Stephanie

Photographer, Office of Marketing

Manahan, Ron

Senior Advisor to the President


McCrum, Alan

Staff Accountant

McGuire, Kelley

Campus Director, Engineering Program


Mencarelli, Brent

Resident Director, Kent, Lancer Lofts, Lampost Hall

Miles, Benaiah

Technician II, Desktop/Workgroup Services


Moore, Scott

Director, Gordon Recreation Center; Coach, Strength and Conditioning; Head Coach, Women's Tennis; Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Muraski, DeeAnna

Associate Director of Internships; Career Institute Facilitator


Musser, Deb

Director, Health and Counseling Center

Neuffer, Robert

Specialist, Admissions Veteran's Affairs


Neuhart, Joshua

Director, Athletics Operations

Olson, Collette

Administrative Assistant, Advancement


Pacheco Jr., Daniel

Analyst Programmer

Palmer, Rhoda

Associate Director
Public and Electronic Services,
Morgan Library


Park, Rachel

Facilitator, Korean Studies

Park, Stephen

Director, Korean Program


Parker, Matthew

Special Assistant to the President for Strategic Outreach

Paton, Robert

Specialist, Educational Technology


Peugh, Roger

Institutional Coordinator, Campus Prayer

Pohl, Mark

Director, Admissions


Polston, Mary

Specialist, Gift Receipting and Data

Polston, Randy

Director, Applied Learning


Prater, Sarah

Executive Assistant for VP of Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Prinsen, Karla

Assistant, Data Entry for Admissions


Raikes, Mark

Director, Institutional Effectiveness

Ramsey, Brian

Site Director, Grace College Indianapolis


Raymond, Deborah

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences

Raymond, Jeff

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track and Field


Robbins, Steve

Associate Director, Technical Services, Morgan Library

Robinson, Andrew

Director of South Eastern Michigan Region


Rosenberg, Daniel

Associate Director of Calling, Admissions

Sallot, Sharon

Development Officer, Grace Fund


Sauders, Charlette

Director, Financial Aid

Schram, Jacqueline

Associate Dean of Students


Schuh, Larry

Head Coach, Men’s Tennis

Sell, Vincent

Graphic Design, Assistant Director, Office of Marketing


Sharik, Sara

Admissions Counselor

Sharp, Kelly

Office Manager, Athletic Department


Shepherd, Cheryl

Employment Specialist

Sherman, Elma

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs


Sikora, Beth

Campus Nurse

Sisson, Cindy

V.P. of Enrollment Management


Sloat, John

Resident Director, Beta Hall and Yocum Hall

Smith, Alessa

Admissions Counselor


Smith, Hannah

Coordinator, Admissions Visitor's Center

Smith, Shirley

Interim, Site Director


Steele, Rebecca

Coordinator, Helpdesk

Stephens, Lori

Admissions Counselor, Detroit Suburbs


Stevens, Stephanie

Coordinator, Payroll

Sproul, Niki

Assistant Director, Admissions Data and Systems


Stillman, Dylan

Admisions Counselor

Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager, Office of Marketing


Swain, David

Analyst I, Client/Server Systems

Swanson, Jim

Vice President (V.P.) for Academic and Student Services;
Program Director, Master of Arts in Higher Education


Tellez, Carlos

Dean, Chapel and Global Initiatives

Terry, Denise

Managing Director, Center for Career Connections


Trump, Emily

Financial Analyst

Tupps, Geeta

Director of Global Initiatives


Van Hofwegen, Katie

Head Women's Volleyball Coach

Vera, Sandra

Specialist, Payroll and Benefits


Vosberg, Carol

Administrative Assistant, School of Education

Vosler, Brook

Admissions Counselor


Voss, Michael

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer;
Director of Intramural Programs

Walters, Christi

Head Athletic Trainer


Weber, Lawrence

East Regional Director, Development

Weimer, Nancy

Executive Assistant to the President


Wise, Steven

Associate Director, Technical Services

Wolfe, Jean

Talent and Development Specialist,


Wolff, Charlanne

Part-time Counselor

Wolff, Peter

Associate Dean of Students


Wood, Chelsey

Coordinator, Student Accounts

Woodruff, Arthur

Controller


Wottring, Bethany

Admissions Counselor

Yocum, Carrie

V.P. of Administration and Compliance


Yocum, Marsha

Administrative Assistant, Business Department

Yoder, Caitlin

Education Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Young, Anne

Coordinator, Special Events

Ziebarth, Tim

Executive Officer of Academic Affairs / Dean, School of Professional and Online Education

Spacer

Aramark

Spacer

Aites, Scott

Maintenance

Andrews, Margaret

Administrative Assistant


Balke, Brian

Groundskeeper

Balke, Elaine

Groundskeeper


Barros, John

Electrician

Baumgardner, Mark

Transportation Tech


Blalock, Dennis

Housekeeper

Blazic, Niko

Groundskeeper


Bollman, Wanda

Office Manager

Buriff, Jeff

Supervisor, Groundskeeping


Carmichael, Scott

Carpenter

Caron, Tom

HVAC Technician


Cone, Collin

Set Up Supervisor

Enck, Jay

Electrician


Hammer, Jeremy

Carpenter

Hood, Tim

HVAC Technician


Kleinhans, Randy

Director, Physical Plant

Krogel, Anita

Housekeeper


Landolt, Fred

Manager, Housekeeping

Marshall, Kaleb

Floor Crew Supervisor


Mauk, Denzil

Groundskeeper

Morris, Carla

Groundskeeper


Parrett, Shane

Groundskeeper

Propp, Ty

Supervisor, Housekeeping


Robinson, Jim

Preventative Maintenance

Stichter, Luke

Housekeeper


Skinner, Randy

Painter

Targgart, Anita

Housekeeper


Tew, Roger

Plumber

Tupps, Tom

Floor Crew


Woods, JD

General Maintenance

Spacer

Sodexo

Spacer

Baier, Sarah

Administrative Assistant, Sodexo

Bloemendaal, James

General Manager, Sodexo


Bornes, Polly

Cook, Breakfast and Grill

Bragg, Mark

Cook


Flowers, Jennifer

Retail Prep

Hamilton, Julia

Baker


Hight, Diana

Salad and Deli Prep

La-Follette, James

Supervisor, Retail


Lindemuth, Hal

Dishroom

Lynch, John

Manager, Catering


Manns, Jesse

Lunch Cook

Martinex, Humberto

Flash Cook


McGuire, Aaron

Dinner Cook

Miller, Marcus

Supervisor, Retail


Sandy, Dean

Dishroom

Shroyer, Benjamin

Retail Cook


Tupps, John

Dishroom

Vendl, Dennis

Head Chef


Yaggi, Robert

Manager, Production